What you need to know about DJ Zinhle’s, new bae (Bongani Mohosana) Murdah

It is no secret that popular house music Dj, Murdah has DJ Zinhle Jiyane on her tiptoes when it comes to love. Murdah, who keeps his life private has been making waves as a part of Black Motion for over ten years. However, since he started seeing Zinhle – he’s been under the microscope as fans want to understand more about the person who’s keeping that smile on DJ Zinhle’s face. inspect a couple of interesting facts about him here.

Real Name
Murdah’s full name is Bongani Mohosana

Age
Murdah is 33-years-old. He was born on 9th June 1987.

Meet DJ Zinhle's, New Bae (Bongani Mohosana) Murdah.

Birthplace
Murdah is originally from Johannesburg, South Africa.

Ex-girlfriend
It was reported by several publications that he dated Thuli Phongolo. However, neither of the two ever confirmed the rumours

Meet DJ Zinhle's, New Bae (Bongani Mohosana) Murdah.

Main Image: uBeToo